13th Julia Margaret Cameron Award’s results
Professional Section

GO TO:
Professional Landscape to Women seen by Women Categories
Non-Professional Abstract to Fine Art Categories
Non-Professional Landscape to Women seen by Women Categories

CATEGORIES ABSTRACT THROUGH FINE ART

 

ABSTRACT CATEGORY

 

WINNER: MONICA GORINI

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

BEAMIE YOUNG

 

DANIELLE AUSTEN

 

LINDA SANDOW

 

MAJA STRGAR KURECIC

 

ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: JUDIT GERMAN-HEINS

 

WINNER SINGLE: ANGELA P. SCHAPIRO

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ANNE EDER

 BARBARA PARMET

 

DIANE MEYER

 

MONICA GORINI

 

RHONDA LOPEZ

 

ANGELA P. SCHAPIRO

 

MARGRIETA JELTEMA

 

RHIANNA GALLAGHER

 

ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIORS CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: JANET MILHOMME

 

WINNER SINGLE: MAJA STGAR KURECIC

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:


ISABELA PACINI

ANNETTE WILLIS

 INDIA BLAKE

 

CELL PHONE CATEGORY:

 

WINNER SERIES: CHERYL CLEGG

WINNER SINGLE: KATE ZARI ROBERTS

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

MAUREEN RUDDY BURKHART

 PATTY TUGGLE

 KATE ZARI ROBERTS

 MAJA STRGAR KURECIC

 

MARITA GOOTEE

 

PATTY TUGGLE

 

CHILDREN CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: ISABELA PACINI

 

WINNER SINGLE: FELICE BOUCHER

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

CANDY LOPESINO

 

JANET MILHOMME

 

MARGRIETA JELTEMA

 

ANGELA P. SCHAPIRO

 

CRISTINA MITTERMEIER

 

MARIKA POQUET

 

TAIDA TARABULA

 

CITYSCAPES category

 

WINNER SERIES: CHERYL ROSSUM

 

WINNER SINGLE: INDIA BLAKE

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

GREER MULDOWNEY

 

CULTURE & DAILY LIFE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: EILEEN MCCARNEY MULDOON

 

WINNER SINGLE: JONI KABANA

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

CRISTINA METTERMEIER

 

MAJA STRGAR KURECIC

 

TERRI GOLD

 

DIGITAL MANIPULATION & COLLAGE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: PATTY MAHER

 

WINNER SINGLE: KIRSTEEN TITCHENER

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

BEVERLEY SOUTHCOTT

 

JULIA MCLAURIN

 

MARIA COLETSIS

 

MONICA GORINI

 

JULIA MCLAURIN

 

KAT MOSER

 

KIRSTEEN TITCHENER

 

PETRA SENN

 

DOCUMENTARY & REPORTAGE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: LINDA KUO

 

WINNER SINGLE: DIANA BERRENT

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ANN JOHANSSON

 

DIANA BERRENT

 

FABIOLA CEDILLO

 

HELEEN PEETERS

 

LAURA EL-TANTAWY

 

LIZ OBERT

 

XIMENA ECHAGUE

 

DIANA BERRENT

 

EDITORIAL & CURRENT AFFAIRS CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: ANA DE ORBEGOSO

 

WINNER SINGLE: PETRA SENN

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

EVA ROEFS

 

KOLBY SKIDMORE

 

FINE ART CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: GUIA BESANA

 

WINNER SINGLE: BASTIENNE SCHMIDT

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ALLISON RUFRANO

 

AZADEH AVIJE

 

BARBARA ZANON

 

BASTIENNE SCHMIDT

 

CHERYL CLEGG

 

DINA GOLDSTEIN

 

GHILA KRAJZMAN

 

MAHNOOR KHAN

 

MALGORZATA MIKOLAJCZYK

 

MARI QUEIROZ

 

PAOLA MARTINEZ FITERRE

 

NOA SHEIZAF