13th Julia Margaret Cameron Award’s results
Non Professional Section

GO TO:
Professional Abstract to Fine Art Categories
Professional Landscape to Women seen by Women Categories
Non-Professional Landscape to Women seen by Women Categories

CATEGORIES ABSTRACT THROUGH FINE ART


 

ABSTRACT CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: CHRISTINA ZSCHOMMLER


 

WINNER SINGLE: REBEKAH HELTON, AND SHIFRA LEVYATHAN

REBEKAH HELTON

SHIFRA LEVYATHAN

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ANNE WALKER

 

NATHALIE AT

 

DIANA SOKOLIC

 

ELYSA D BELESSAKOS

 

HEIDI HARUM

 

MO VERLAAN

 

SHIFRA LEVYATHAN

 

ALEXANDRIA DONOVAN

 

ANNE WALKER

 

MO VERLAAN

 

NADIDE GOKSUN

 

OLGA MERRILL

 

ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: ANNEMARIE HOPE

 

WINNER SINGLE: ANN PETRUCKEVITCH

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

BILHA SALOMON

 

CHRISTINE O SOBCZAK

 

DIANE KAYE

 

KATERINA BOKOLSKA

 

MOLLY MCCALL

 

REGINA CSERNA

  

KATHLEEN GERBER

 

KELLI LK HAINES

 

MONIKA CICHOSZEWSKA

 

SALOME CHARLOTTE CAMORS

 

ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIORS CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: REBEKA LEGOVIC

 

WINNER SINGLE: REBEKA LEGOIVIC

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

LAURI NOVAK

 

SWEE OH

 

DOLORES SMART

 

VIRGINIA HINES

 

CELL PHONE CATEGORY:

 

WINNER SERIES: IRENE OLEKSIUK

 

WINNER SINGLE: ALEXANDRIA DONOVAN

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

CAROL MACLEOD

 

VICTORIA ZOLNOSKI

 

ANN PETRUCKEVITCH

 

IRENE OLESIUK

 

JUTA JAZZ

 

KATERINA BUKOLSKA

 

MIMI SWANK

 

CHILDREN CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: NADIDE GOKSUN

 

WINNER SINGLE: MARIA GUTIERREZ

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

CAREN WINNALL

 

ISA BEKAERT

 

EDIE SWIFT

 

ELEONORA FERRARA

 

JENNY RICE

 

MIA WISNOSKI

 

ROSETTA GREEK

 

CITYSCAPES CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: ESPERANZA KAHLE

 

WINNER SINGLE: SUSAN CLARK

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

KIERSTEN MILLER

 

SUSAN CLARK

 

ARABELLA DANE

 

ARLENE VIDOR

OLGA MERRILL

 

REBEKAH HELTON

 

SHARRON DEMAREST

 

VIOLA PAVESI

 

CULTURE & DAILY LIFE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: FRANCE LECREC

 

WINNER SINGLE: DOLORES SMART

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

BILJANA JURUKOVSKI

 

DIANA JULIUSDOTTIR

 

LORNA STOVALL

 

MARY CATHERINE MESSNER

 

ANDREA TORREI

 

ANGELITA CASALS

 

DEBORAH SILVIS

 

EDIE SWIFT

 

ELEONORA FERRARA

 

KATHLEEN GERBER

 

DIGITAL MANIPULATION & COLLAGE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: ATHENA CAREY

 

WINNER SINGLE: CATHERINE CADDIGAN

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ATHENA CAREY

 

BEVERLY LAROCK

 

CAROL LYON

 

CAROL WONTKOWSKI

 

CHRISTINE O SOBCZAK

 

DIANE KRAVETZ

 

LESIA MURASCHAK

 

RACHAEL SOKOLOWSKI

 

ANNE GORDON

 

LAVINIA TRIVOLI

 

MARCIA GETTO

 

MO VERLAAN

 

ROSETTA GREEK

 

DOCUMENTARY & REPORTAGE CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: AGA SZYDLIK

 

WINNER SINGLE: MIRIAM RAMALHO

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ANN STEINER

 

IRINA UNRUH

 

LORNA STOVALL

 

MIRIAM RAMALHO

 

ANDREA TORREI

 

ELEONORA FERRARA

 

MIRIAM RAMALHO

 

EDITORIAL & CURRENT AFFAIRS CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: COLLEEN MULLINS

 

WINNER SINGLE: SHIREEN TOFIG

 

FINE ART CATEGORY

 

WINNER SERIES: JULIA SH

 

WINNER SINGLE: ANNETTE KNAPSTEIN

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

 

ANNE WALKER

 

ATHENA CAREY

 

CHRISTINE O SOBCZAK

 

ELIZA BOURNER

 

HANNAH LAYCOCK

 

HILDE CHARLOTTE BLOMBERG

 

JADY BATES

 

LESIA MURASHACK

 

LYNDA SMITH SCHICK