CATEGORY ABSTRACT

SINGLE

WINNER:

ANGELA P SCHAPIRO

HONORABLE MENTION:

RANJAN RAMCHANDANI

SERIES

WINNER:

MILAD SAFABAKHSH

HONORABLE MENTION:

FREDERIQUE DEBRAS

OLGA ROOK

CATEGORY ALTERNATIVE PROCESSES

SERIES

WINNER:

LAURENT GIRARD

HONORABLE MENTION:

DANIELE ROVERSI

MILAD SAFABAKHSH

CATEGORY ARCHITECTURE & INTERIORS

SINGLE

WINNER:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

HONORABLE MENTION:

ANGELA P SCHAPIRO

YINGTING SHIH

SERIES

WINNER:

BRETT LEIGH DICKS

LAURENT GIRARD

CATEGORY CELL PHONE

SINGLE

WINNER:

KELLY JOSLIN

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

KELLY JOSLIN

SERIES

WINNER:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

CATEGORY CHILDREN

SINGLE

WINNER:

FLO FOX

HONORABLE MENTION:

FLO FOX

ROBI CHAKRABORTY

RANJAN RAMCHANDANI

SERIES

WINNER:

DIANA JULIUSDOTTIR

HONORABLE MENTION:

ALAIN SCHROEDER

CATEGORY CITYSCAPES

SINGLE

WINNER:

ROBI CHAKRABORTY

HONORABLE MENTION:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

CATEGORY CULTURE & DAILY LIFE

SINGLE

WINNER:

ROBI CHAKRABORTY

HONORABLE MENTION:

JACK ELDER

RANJAN RAMCHANDANI

SERIES

WINNER:

STEVEN EDSON

HONORABLE MENTION:

ALAIN SCHROEDER

KATE FIM

NADIR BUCAN

SUE HENDERSON

DIANA JULIUSDOTTIR

CATEGORY DIGITAL MANIPULATION & COLLAGE

SINGLE

WINNER:

CAROL SHARP

SERIES

WINNER:

MONICA GORINI

HONORABLE MENTION:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

KAREN KNORR

LISA LEVINE

MILAD SAFABAKHSH

SHARI KESSLER

CATEGORY DOCUMENTARY & REPORTAGE

SINGLE

WINNER:

PEPE PAX

HONORABLE MENTION:

ROBI CHAKRABORTY

PEPE PAX

SERIES

WINNER:

YUSUKE SUZUKI

HONORABLE MENTION:

DIANA JULIUSDOTTIR

NADIR BUCAN

ALAIN SCHROEDER

ISABELA PACINI

KRISTIN BEDFORD

MARTINE MICHAUD

ROBERTO SOARES GOMES

SHEILA MELHEM

CATEGORY EDITORIAL & CURRENT AFFAIRS

SINGLE

WINNER:

DANIELE ROVERSI

HONORABLE MENTION:

MICHELA CARMAZZI

MIKE VYE

SERIES

WINNER:

ALAIN SCHROEDER

HONORABLE MENTION:

ALAIN SCHROEDER

BENJAMIN HASELBERGER

SALVATORE VALENTE

CATEGORY FINE ART

SINGLE

WINNER:

RANJAN RAMCHANDANI

HONORABLE MENTION:

JACK ELDER

SERIES

WINNER:

ELLIE DAVIES

HONORABLE MENTION:

ASTRID ZUIDEMA

KRISTIN BEDFORD

MONICA GORINI

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

CLAUDIA RUIZ GUSTAFSON

EDUARDO FUJII

ELLIE DAVIES

MILAD SAFABAKHSH

J FREDERIC MAY

NATALIE LENNARD

NICK HAMILTON

OLE JOERGENSEN

OSKAR ALVARADO

RAHSHIA SAWYER

STUART ROME

CATEGORY LANDSCAPES & SEASCAPES

SINGLE

WINNER:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

HONORABLE MENTION:

KELLY JOSLIN

PETER LIK

RANJAN RAMCHANDANI

ROBI CHAKRABORTY

YINGTING SHIH

SERIES

WINNER:

ANN JOHANSSON

HONORABLE MENTION:

GUNTHER CARTWRIGHT

TED GLASOE

TY STEDMAN

WENDI SCHNEIDER

CATEGORY NATURE

SINGLE

WINNER:

KELLY JOSLIN

HONORABLE MENTION:

TREVOR MESSERSMITH

CAROL SHARP

JACK ELDER

JOYCE P LOPEZ

RHONDA VANOVER

YINGTING SHIH

SERIES

WINNER:

CAROL SHARP

JENNY RICE